Skip to content ↓

Stamford GreenPrimary School and Nursery

Staff

Leadership and Management Team

Headteacher – Mrs L Druce

Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) – Miss V Swann

Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion Leader) – Mrs K Dray

School Business Leader – Mrs J Lee

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs H Vidal

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs L Glaister

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs A Peters

Office Team

Communications and PA to the LMT - Mrs R English and Mrs N Thorpe

School Operations Leader - Ms B Saunt

School Data, Welfare and Attendance Officer - Mrs S Irwin

School Finance and Resources Officer - Mrs F Wishart

School Community Relations Officer - Mrs L Yeld and Miss L Hawker

School Nursery and Finance Administrator - Mrs G Noble

Premises Team

Premises Leader – Mr P Briggs

Premises Assistant - Mr L Evans

Kitchen staff - Aspens Services Ltd.

Cleaning staff - Versia Ltd.

Teaching Team

YN - Mrs V Frost & Mrs A Hughes

RB – Mrs S Ball 

RP - Miss E Poole

RM– Mrs S McCarthy

1A - Miss A Abela

1MV - Mrs J McClelland and Miss L Verlander

1B - Mrs E Blackler

2J - Mrs E Jayasuriya

2F – Mrs C Fahey

2W- Mrs E Williams

3K – Ms K James

3S – Mrs A Spooner

3J - Miss J Jenkins

4G - Mrs L Glaister

4V – Mr R Vidal

4W - Ms K Webb

5P - Mrs A Peters

5T - Mrs H Temlett

5S - Mrs H Smith

5B - Ms G Beadle

6DA - Mr J Deane-Armstrong

6L – Mr D Loughlin

6C - Miss L Croucher

Spanish Teacher - Mrs S Cater

Music Teacher - Mrs S Rutherford

Sports Coach - Mrs A Garner

Trainee Teacher - Mrs J Bowe

Trainee Teacher - Miss K Richter

Trainee Teacher - Mrs R Hodgson

Trainee Teacher - Mrs H Haris

HLTA – Mrs S James

HLTA - Mrs K Kellett

HLTA - Mrs C Howe

Maths Subject Leader - Mrs H Vidal

English Subject Leaders - Miss V Swann/Mrs A Spooner

Learning Support Team

Nursery

Mrs N Amiss

Miss F Baker

Mrs L Bennett

Mrs C Christofides

Miss I Dray

Ms K Marasigan

Mrs S Tillin

Ms S Wilson

YR - Y6

Mrs S Anderson

Mrs R Anwar

Mrs D Baker

Mrs G Balmford

Miss E Brown

Mrs R Costello

Miss L Cater

Miss L Day

Mrs J Edwards

Miss S Hawken

Mrs S Jennings

Mrs J Matthews

Mrs C Smith

Mrs N Spedding

Mrs R Stephens 

Mrs S Victor

Ms Z Hall

Family Support Worker – Mrs H Owens-Leather

Extended Services Team

Extended Services Leader (Sunset) – Mrs K Senior

Sunrise

Sunrise Leader (Sunrise) – Mrs R Hodgson

Deputy Sunrise Leader - Ms Z Hall

Mrs D Baker

Mrs L Bennett

Mrs R Costello

Ms K Marasigan

Mrs S Victor

Ms Z Hall

Sunset 

Deputy Sunset Leader - Mrs S Tillin

Mrs A Rana

Miss K Baker

Mr J Bowe

Miss L Cater

Miss E Costello

Miss L Day

Miss I Dray

Mr J James

Miss N Jennings

Mr A Saunt

Mrs C Smith

Miss L Thorpe