Skip to content ↓

Stamford GreenPrimary School and Nursery

Staff

Leadership and Management Team

Headteacher – Mrs L Druce

Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) – Miss V Swann

Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion Leader / SENDCo) – Mrs K Dray 

School Business Leader – Mrs J Lee

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs H Vidal

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs L Glaister

Office Team

Communications and PA to the LMT - Mrs R English

School Operations Leader - Ms B Saunt

School Data, Welfare and Attendance Officer - Mrs K Ravago

School Finance and Resources Officer - Miss E Brown

School Operations Officer - Mrs L Yeld 

School Operations Officer - Mrs S Hughes

School Nursery and SEND Officer - Mrs G Noble

School Community Relations Officer - Mrs A Howell

School Community Relations Officer - Mrs T-M Baxter

Premises Team

Premises Leader – Mr P Briggs

Premises Assistant - Mr L Evans

Kitchen staff - Accent Catering Ltd.

Cleaning staff - Vervia Ltd.

Teaching Team

YN - Mrs V Frost & Mrs A Hughes

RB – Mrs S Ball 

RM – Mrs S McCarthy

RP - Miss E Poole

1B - Mrs E Blackler

1H - Mrs L Herman

1S - Mrs H Smith

2J - Mrs E Jayasuriya

2P – Mrs H Price

2W- Mrs E Williams

3K – Ms K James

3J - Miss J Jenkins

3SV – Mrs A Spooner and Miss L Verlander

4C - Miss L Croucher and Mr P Gordon (SCITT)

4MG - Mrs J McClelland and Mrs L Glaister

4V – Mr R Vidal

5B - Ms G Beadle

5O - Miss E Ozyakup

5T - Mrs H Temlett

6B - Mrs J Bowe

6DA - Mr J Deane-Armstrong

6L – Mr D Loughlin

Spanish Teacher - Mrs S Cater

Music Teacher - Mrs S Rutherford

Class Teacher - Mrs D Waldron

HLTA - Mrs C Howe

HLTA – Mrs S James

HLTA - Mrs K Kellett

Maths Subject Leader - Mrs L Glaister

English Subject Leader - Ms K James

Learning Support Team

Nursery

Mrs D Baker

Mrs K Clarke

Mrs C Christofides

Miss I Dray

Mrs A Main

Mrs F Militao

Mrs S Tillen

Mrs S Wilson

YR - Y6

Mrs S Anderson

Miss E Brown

Mrs O Briggs

Mrs R Costello

Miss R Daniels

Mrs J Edwards

Miss O Hitchcock

Miss S Hawken

Mrs S Kazi

Mrs S Kelly

Ms L Klodos

Mrs J Matthews

Mrs C Smith

Miss S Smith

Mrs N Spedding

Mrs R Stephens 

Mrs S Victor

Ms Z Hall

Ms L Sofroniou

Mrs V Rees

Mrs D Devadason

Extended Services Team

Extended Services Leader

Mrs K Senior

Sunrise

Deputy Sunrise Leader - Ms Z Hall

Mrs S Anderson

Mrs D Baker

Ms E Brown

Mrs R Costello

Miss O Hitchcock

Mrs S Victor

Mrs A Main

Sunset 

Mrs O Briggs

Miss R Daniels

Mrs D Devadason

Miss I Dray (Y5 and Y6 Room Leader)

Miss S Hawken (Reception Room Leader)

Mrs S Kazi

Ms L Klodos

Mrs A Rana

Mrs V Rees/Ms L Sofroniou (Y4 Room Leaders)

Mrs C Smith (Y2 Room Leader) 

Miss S Smith (Y1 Room Leader)

Mrs S Tillen (Extended Services Deputy Sunset Leader and Y3 Room Leader)